Follow

Season list

Name Team/Individual Open Registration Start date End date Participants
Atholl League 2015-2016 Team

4  
Atholl League 2016-2017 Team

4  
Atholl League 2017-2018 Team

4  
Breadalbane Province League 2015-2016 Team

7  
Breadalbane Province League 2016-2017 Team

7  
Breadalbane Province League 2017 - 2018 Team

7  
Carse League 2015-2016 Team

11  
Carse League 2016-2017 Team

10  
Carse League 2017-2018 Team

10  
Club League A 2017-2018 Team

9  
Club League A 2016-2017 Team

9  
Club League B 2015-2016 Team

9  
Club League B 2016-2017 Team

9  
Club League B 2017-2018 Team

9  
Club League C 2015-2016 Team

9  
Club League C 2016-2017 Team

9  
Club League C 2017-2018 Team

8  
Cox Trophy KO 2017-2018 Team

18  
Cupar Province KO 2015-2016 Team

11  
Cupar Province League 2015-2016 Team

12  
Cupar Province League 2016-2017 Team

12  
Cupar Province League 2017-2018 Team

12  
Division 1 2015-2016 Team

13(16)  
Division 1 2016-2017 Team

16  
Division 1 2017-2018 Team

15  
Division 2 2015-2016 Team

16(16)  
Division 2 2016-2017 Team

16  
Division 2 2017-2018 Team

15  
Division 3 2015-2016 Team

10(16)  
Division 3 2016-2017 Team

10  
Division 3 2017-2018 Team

12  
Division 4 2015-2016 Team

8  
Division 4 2016-2017 Team

9  
Division 4 2017-2018 Team

11  
Forteviot League A 2015-2016 Team

10  
Forteviot League A 2016-2017 Team

10  
Forteviot League A 2017-2018 Team

10  
Forteviot League B 2015-2016 Team

9  
Forteviot League B 2016-2017 Team

9  
Forteviot League B 2017-2018 Team

9  
Henderson Bishop KO 2015-2016 Team

6  
Hunter Trophy KO 2015-2016 Team

9  
Ladies Super League 2015-2016 Team

6  
Ladies Super League 2016-2017 Team

5  
Ladies Super League 2017-2018 Team

4  
Lomond League 2015-2016 Team

16  
Lomond League 2016-2017 Team

16  
Lomond League 2017-2018 Team

15  
Loofie League 2015-2016 Team

9  
Loofie League 2016-2017 Team

8  
Loofie League 2017-2018 Team

8  
Love Trophy 2015-2016 Team

7  
Love Trophy 2016-2017 Team

6  
Love Trophy 2017-2018 Team

5  
Norie Miller KO 2015-2016 Team

8(8)  
Norie Miller KO 2017-2018 Team

4  
Perthshire Rotary 2015-2016 Team

7  
Perthshire Rotary 2016-2017 Team

6  
Perthshire Rotary 2017-2018 Team

6  
Robert Stirrat KO 2015-2016 Team

22  
Senior League Division 1 2015-2016 Team

7  
Senior League Division 1 2016-2017 Team

7  
Senior League Division 1 2017-2018 Team

7  
Senior League Division 2 2015-2016 Team

7  
Senior League Division 2 2016-2017 Team

7  
Senior League Division 2 2017-2018 Team

7  
Simpson Trophy KO 2015-2016 Team

30  
Strathmore Province 2015-2016 Team

8  
Strathmore Province 2016-2017 Team

8  
Strathmore Province 2017 - 2018 Team

8  
Tayside Ladies 2015-2016 Team

7  
Tayside Ladies 2016-2017 Team

7  
Tayside Ladies 2017-2018 Team

6  
Tummel League 2015-2016 Team

9  
Tummel League 2016-2017 Team

9  
Tummel League 2017-2018 Team

8  
Upper Strathearn KO 2015-2016 Team

11  
Upper Strathearn League 2015-2016 Team

11  
Upper Strathearn League 2016-2017 Team

11  
Upper Strathearn League 2017-2018 Team

10  

League Administration

Newsflash

Junior Club Roundup

Beginners Quadrangle between Stirling, Kinross, Murrayfield and ourselves was won by PJCC. Well done Lewis, Maria, Jamie and Keir. .........

 

 

Our popular Christmas bonspiel was won this year Innes's Angels, Innes skipped his rink of Lewis, William and Russell (Lewis's dad) to victory in this fun event. Christmas jumpers and hats optional extras! .......

 

 

Our last club competition of the season, our club points was won by Laura with 33 points. ......

 

 

 

Our season is now finished but we are back on Tuesday 25th September 2018 at 4pm. Look forward to seeing you then.