Follow

YaraLogo

Monday 22nd January 2018 9:00am
  G MATHER SNR V  P FRASER
  A GALLOWAY  3 V  7  G SHAW
  A WHITE  5 V  H JACKSON
 G YOUNG  10 V  9  R MCGREGOR
 W REEKIE  8 V  13  S ROBB
 R SHAW  5 V  9  R NIVEN
     Monday 22nd January 2018 11:15am
A STEVENSON  3 V  7  G SMITH
M SILVERA  12  V  3 MRS. A SHAW
B M BARCLAY  2  V  11 C HARVEY
 J PAUL SNR  14  V  5 C MCGREGOR
R FERGUSON  7  V  6  D DONALDSON
A NOBLE  4 V 10  B GRANT
Monday 22nd January 2018 1:30pm
G MATHER SNR  1 V  10 G SHAW
P FRASER  5 V A GALLOWAY
A WHITE V  10 R MCGREGOR
G YOUNG  6 V H JACKSON
W REEKIE  4 V  5 R NIVEN
R SHAW  9 V  3 S ROBB
Monday 22nd January 3.45pm
A STEVENSON  4  V  8 M SILVERA
G SMITH  8  V  3 MRS. A SHAW
B M BARCLAY  5  V  7 J PAUL SNR
C HARVEY  9  V  2 C MCGREGOR
R FERGUSON  8  V  2 A NOBLE
D DONALDSON  5  V  13 B GRANT
Monday 22nd January 6.00pm
R MITCHELL  3  V  15 R THOMSON
S NELSON  9  V M DUNLOP
A ROBERTSON  6  V R STEVENSON
J ROBB  5  V J STARK
I JACK  8  V  3 I MCLAREN
J BARR  3  V  10 J DOWELL
R WALLACE  4  V  11 J BLACK
R STEVENSON  7  V  8 D SUTHERLAND
Monday 22nd January 8.15pm
B ALSTON  5  V  15 I WILSON
C PATERSON  6  V  4 D IMLAY
MRS. G PRENTICE  2  V  13 S REID
C FORSHAW  9  V  4 N CAMPBELL
B HENDERSON  9  V  5 C WATSON
D HAY  4  V  8 G PRENTICE
Tuesday 23rd January 9:00am
A STEVENSON  10 V  6 MRS. A SHAW
G SMITH  6 V  2 M SILVERA
B M BARCLAY  1 V 12  C MCGREGOR
C HARVEY  7 V  2 J PAUL SNR
R FERGUSON  1 V  10 B GRANT
D DONALDSON  2 V  11 A NOBLE
Tuesday 23rd January 11.15am
C HAMILTON  7 V  7 M TURNBULL
W THOMSON  10 V  4 B BAIRD
M WATT  11 V  5 MRS. S MCLAREN
A ARNOT  11 V  2 MRS. W BROWNLIE
N DURNO  6 V  3 S CAMERON
G RUSSELL  4 V  11 W PATERSON
Tuesday 23rd January 1.30pm
B ALSTON  4 V  8 D IMLAY
I WILSON  9 V  1 C PATERSON
MRS. G PRENTICE  10 V  2 N CAMPBELL
S REID  6 V  5 C FORSHAW
B HENDERSON  11 V G PRENTICE
C WATSON  7 V  8 D HAY
Tuesday 23rd January 3.45pm
G MATHER SNR  4 V  8 A GALLOWAY
P FRASER  4 V G SHAW
A WHITE  8 V  8 G YOUNG
H JACKSON  5 V  7 R MCGREGOR
W REEKIE  7 V R SHAW
S ROBB  2 V  12 R NIVEN
Tuesday 23rd January 6pm
B ALSTON  6 V  6 C PATERSON
I WILSON  10 V  5 D IMLAY
MRS. G PRENTICE  3 V  7 C FORSHAW
S REID  9 V N CAMPBELL
B HENDERSON  5 V  9 D HAY
C WATSON  3 V  6 G PRENTICE
Wednesday 24th January 9:00am
R MITCHELL  9 V  4 S NELSON
R THOMSON  4 V  11 M DUNLOP
A ROBERTSON  6 V  3 J STARK
R STEVENSON  9 V  4 J ROBB
I JACK  4 V  9 J DOWELL
I MCLAREN  7 V  8 J BARR
R WALLACE  2 V D SUTHERLAND
J BLACK  5 V  12 R STEVENSON
Wednesday 24th January 11.15am
C HAMILTON  3 V  9 W THOMSON
B BAIRD  5 V  4 M TURNBULL
M WATT  6 V  6 A ARNOT
MRS. W BROWNLIE  7 V  6 MRS. S MCLAREN
N DURNO  12 V  2 G RUSSELL
W PATERSON  4 V  5 S CAMERON
Wednesday 24th January 1.30pm
R MITCHELL  8 V  9 M DUNLOP
R THOMSON  3 V 10  S NELSON
A ROBERTSON  9 V J ROBB
R STEVENSON V  8 J STARK
I JACK  8 V  10 J BARR
I MCLAREN  8 V  12 J DOWELL
R WALLACE  8 V  9 R STEVENSON
J BLACK  7 V  5 D SUTHERLAND
Wednesday 24th January 3.45pm
C HAMILTON  9 V  6 B BAIRD
W THOMSON  10 V  2 M TURNBULL
M WATT V  7 MRS. W BROWNLIE
A ARNOT  12 V  1 MRS. S MCLAREN
N DURNO  6 V  5 W PATERSON
G RUSSELL  5 V  5 S CAMERON
Wednesday 24th January 6pm  High Road
 G SMITH  8 V  9 I WILSON 
 G YOUNG  1 V  8 C HARVEY 
 A ROBERTSON  2 V  6 S REID 
 B GRANT  4 V  6 R NIVEN 
Wednesday 24th January 6pm Low Road
 M SILVERA  4 V  5 C PATERSON 
 R MCGREGOR  11 V  0 J PAUL SNR 
 J STARK  12 V  4 C FORSHAW 
 R FERGUSON  1 V  8 R SHAW 
Thursday 25th January 11am High Road
 W THOMSON  7 V  6 G SHAW 
 A ARNOT  3 V  5 S NELSON 
 G PRENTICE  7 V  2 J DOWELL 
 R STEVENSON  5 V  7  N DURNO
Thursday 25th January 11am Low Road
 C HAMILTON  8 V  6 A GALLOWAY 
 MRS W BROWNLIE  8 V  5 M DUNLOP 
 B HENDERSON  9 V J BARR 
 D SUTHERLAND  6 V  3  S CAMERON
Thursday 25th January 5pm High Road
 W THOMSON  4 V  10 I WILSON 
 S NELSON  7 V  3 C HARVEY 
S REID  6 V G PRENTICE 
 R NIVEN  2 V  9 N DURNO 
Thursday 25th January 5pm Low Road
 C HAMILTON  10 V  8 C PATERSON 
 MRS W BROWNLIE  1 V  9 R MCGREGOR 
 J STARK  4 V  6 B HENDERSON 
 R SHAW  7 V  3 D SUTHERLAND 
Friday 26th January 11.30am HR s/finals
 I WILSON  6 V  7 S NELSON 
 S REID  6 V  4 N DURNO 
Friday 26th January 11.30 LR s/finals
 C HAMILTON  2 V 11  R MCGREGOR 
 B HENDERSON  7 V  6 R SHAW 
Friday 26th January 5pm HR Final
 S REID  8 V  5 S NELSON 
Friday 26th January 5pm LR Final
 R MCGREGOR  8 V B HENDERSON 

Visit http://yara.co.uk/curling

 

Stay updated!

Read all our latest news online.

More information

Times and Charges

Find out our opening times and how much it costs to use the facilities here at Perth.

More information

Beginners

Think you might like to try curling? Find out all you need to know about how to get started.

More information

beginners