Follow

 

              YaraLogo

 

Monday 23 January 9am
 D Wilson  8 V  5 M Silvera
 S Reid  7 V W S Young
 B Alston  9 V  7 A Graham
S Nelson  4 V  5 S Robb
Mrs G Prentice  2 V  9 R J Robb
 C Hamilton  4 V  6 G Shaw
         
         
       

 

     Monday 23 January 11.15am
R Myles  8 V 13   W Paterson
D Russell  11  V  5 D M Sutherland
J Stark  11  V  5 R Ferguson
 S Cameron  5  V  3 N Campbell
C McGregor  2  V  8  W Henderson
G Young  8 V  7 D Hay
Mrs W Brownlie  6 V  7 R Anderson
Mrs S McLaren  6 V  9 W Thomson
         
Monday 23 January 1.30pm
D Wilson  4 V  8 W S Young
M Silvera  5 V  5 S Reid
B Alston  9 V  5 S Robb
S Nelson  3 V  8 A Graham
Mrs G Prentice  5 V  2 G Shaw
C Hamilton  5 V  3 R J Robb
         
         
         
Monday 23 January 3.45pm
R Myles  9  V  2 D Russell
W Paterson  9  V  5 D M Sutherland
J Stark  8  V  4 S Cameron
R Ferguson  4  V  10 N Campbell
C McGregor  6  V  9 G Young
W Henderson  7  V  14 D Hay
Mrs W Brownlie  7  V  5 Mrs S McLaren
R Anderson  5  V  4 W Thomson
         
Monday 23 January 6.00pm
Mrs K Clark  13  V  5 J Paul
D Nicol  6  V  4 Mrs B McIntyre
S Barr  13  V  3 D Donaldson
A Stevenson  4  V  8 I Davidson
B M Barclay  1  V  16 R Stevenson
R M Wallace  4  V  11 G Prentice
L Steele  7  V  8 C Watson
N Durno  2  V  6 C Harvey
         
Monday 23 January 8.15pm
H Dodds  5  V  12 I Fraser
A Noble  11  V  7 M Dunlop
A White  7  V  4 B Baird
C Forshaw  2  V  8 G Henderson
G Mather  5  V  4 R Armstrong
M Turnbull  9  V  2 I McLaren
J Graham  3  V  9 B Grant
I Jack  3  V  11 R McGregor
         
Tuesday 24 January 9am
R Myles  6 V  8 D M Sutherland
W Paterson  6 V  5 D Russell
J Stark  9 V  4 N Campbell
R Ferguson  11 V  3 S Cameron
C McGregor  3 V 13  D Hay
W Henderson  9 V  1 G Young
Mrs W Brownlie  4 V  6 W Thomson
R Anderson  10 V  4 Mrs S McLaren
         
Tuesday 24 January 11.15am
A Robertson  11 V  5 L Milne
Mrs A Shaw  3 V  13 R Thomson
H Jackson  6 V  6 A Galloway
R Mitchell  5 V  6 G Smith
J Dodds  2 V  13 R Niven
Mrs F Brown  2 V  15 I Wilson
    V    
    V    
         
Tuesday 24 January 1.30pm
H Dodds  1 V  10 M Dunlop
I Fraser  9 V  2 A Noble
A White  5 V  4 G Henderson
B Baird  3 V  9 C Forshaw
G Mather  4 V  7 I McLaren
R Armstrong  2 V  8 M Turnbull
J Graham  2 V  8 R McGregor
B Grant  6 V  4 I Jack
         
Tuesday 24 January 3.45pm
D Wilson  2 V  8 S Reid
M Silvera  6 V  9 W S Young
B Alston  9 V  4 S Nelson
A Graham  5 V  7 S Robb
Mrs G Prentice  4 V  4 C Hamilton
R J Robb  8 V  2 G Shaw
         
         
         
Tuesday 24 January 6pm
H Dodds  2 V  10 A Noble
I Fraser  10 V  1 M Dunlop
A White  7 V  6 C Forshaw
B Baird  6 V  11 G Henderson
G Mather  7 V  8 M Turnbull
R Armstrong  8 V  3 I McLaren
J Graham  1 V  6 I Jack
B Grant  3 V  8 R McGregor
         
Wednesday 25 January 9am
Mrs K Clark  13 V  3 Mrs B McIntyre
J Paul  5 V  6 D Nicol
S Barr  4 V  9 I Davidson
D Donaldson  2 V  14 A Stevenson
B M Barclay  2 V  12 G Prentice
R Stevenson  10 V  2 R M Wallace
L Steele  9 V  4 C Harvey
C Watson  7 V  3 N Durno
         
Wednesday 25 January 11.15am
A Robertson  13 V  1 Mrs A Shaw
R Thomson  7 V  6 L Milne
H Jackson  9 V  3 R Mitchell
G Smith  4 V  5 A Galloway
J Dodds  15 V  3 Mrs F Brown
I Wilson  4 V  4 R Niven
    V    
    V    
         
Wednesday 25 January 1.30pm
Mrs K Clark  11 V  1 D Nicol
J Paul  6 V  6 Mrs B McIntyre
S Barr  8 V  5 A Stevenson
D Donaldson  2 V  12 I Davidson
B M Barclay  3 V  9 R M Wallace
R Stevenson  4 V  3 G Prentice
L Steele  6 V  6 N Durno
C Watson  7 V  4 C Harvey
         
Wednesday 25 January 3.45pm
A Robertson  5 V  5 R Thomson
Mrs A Shaw  6 V  5 L Milne
H Jackson  1 V  11 G Smith
R Mitchell  4 V  8 A Galloway
J Dodds  3 V  6 I Wilson
Mrs F Brown  4 V  12 R Niven
    V    
    V    
         
Wednesday 25 January 6pm  High Road
 B Alston  6 V  9 J Stark 
 I Davidson  6 V  5 A White 
 M Turnbull  6 V  7 R Stevenson 
 W Henderson  11 V  1 R J Robb 
         
Wednesday 25 January 6pm Low Road
 S Robb  4 V  9 N Campbell 
 S Barr  7 V  3 G Henderson 
 R Armstrong  2 V  8 G Prentice 
 D Hay  7 V  5 C Hamilton 
         
Thursday 26 January 11am High Road
 A Robertson  2 V  8 S Reid 
 W Paterson V  5 I Fraser 
 C Watson  4 V  6 R Niven 
         
Thursday 28 January 11am Low Road
 R Thomson  8 V  3 W S Young 
 R Myles  3 V  5 A Noble 
 L Steele  3 V I Wilson 
         
Thursday 26 January 1.30pm High Road
 A Galloway  6 V  4 K Clark 
 J Stark  5 V  6 I Davidson 
 R Stevenson  8 V  1 W Henderson 
    V    
         
Thursday 26 January 1.30pm Low Road
 G Smith V D Nicol 
 N Campbell  3 V  9 S Barr 
 G Prentice  5 V  3 D Hay 
    V    
         
Thursday 26 January 5pm High Road
 S Reid  7 V  2 W Paterson 
 A Galloway  5 V  4 I Davidson 
 R Stevenson  6 V  3 R Niven 
 R McGregor  9 V  3 R Anderson 
         
Thursday 26 January 5pm Low Road
 R Thomson  8 V  2 A Noble 
 D Nicol  4 V  5 S Barr 
 G Prentice  6 V  2 I Wilson 
 B Grant  5 V  8 W Thomson 
         
Friday 29 January 11.30am HR s/finals
 S Reid  5 V  1 A Galloway 
 R Stevenson  2 V  5 R McGregor 
         
Friday 27 January 11.30 LR s/finals
 R Thomson  6 V  3 S Barr 
 G Prentice  7 V  2 W Thomson 
         
Friday 27 January 5pm HR Final
 S Reid  4 V  3 R McGregor 
         
Friday 27 January 5pm LR Final
 R Thomson  2 V  4 G Prentice 
         

Visit YARA UK Ltd

Stay updated!

Read all our latest news online.

More information

Times and Charges

Find out our opening times and how much it costs to use the facilities here at Perth.

More information

Beginners

Think you might like to try curling? Find out all you need to know about how to get started.

More information

beginners

 

Newsflash

Christmas Cracker 2018

There was an excellent attendance at the Christmas Cracker event on Saturday 15th December. Congratulations to the' Turkeys' (pictured below) who were the winners by the convincing margin of 13 shots up.

 l to r:  Scott, Ryan, Gordon and Iain